xfp-10g-mm-sr

More Views

XFP-10G-MM-SR Cisco Compatible XFP Transceiver for MMF with LC Connector

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$235.95
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 14460

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

ISO 9001:2008 QMS
This product is RoHS Compliant
Cable Rack
This product is TAA Compliant

Description
We offer premium OC 192 transceivers that are 100% compatible with the original Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR. The XFP-10G-MM-SR is for very short range range connections (up to 300 meters over multimode Fiber). This OC-192 module is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding infrastructure deployments. We provide a lifetime warranty for all of our compatible OC-192 transceivers.

Product Details
SKU 14460
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Metallic
UPC 848243022492
Connector Type LC Duplex
Transceiver Type OC (Optical Carrier)
Form Factor XFP
Digital Monitoring DOM (Digital Optical Monitor)
Distance 300m
Speed OC-192
Wavelength 850nm
Media Type MMF (Multimode)
Compliance RoHS Compliant, UL Listed
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
MSA XFP MSA Compliant
IEEE OC192 IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Environment Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cross Reference XFP-10G-MM-SR
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.