x2-10gb-sr+

More Views

X2-10GB-SR+ Cisco Compatible X2 850-nm Wavelength SC MMF Transceiver with DOM Support

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$625.95
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 14423

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack

Description
We offer premium X2 transceivers that are 100% compatible with the original Cisco X2-10GB-SR+. The X2-10GB-SR is for short range connections (up to 26 meters using 10GB aqua multimode OM3 fiber) that require Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) supoort. This X2 module is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding infrastructure deployments. We provide a lifetime warranty for all of our compatible X2 hardware.

Product Details
SKU 14423
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Metallic
UPC 848243022379
Connector Type SC Duplex
Transceiver Type SR (Short Range)
Form Factor X2
Digital Monitoring DOM (Digital Optical Monitor)
Distance 550m
Speed 10GBase
Wavelength 850nm
Media Type MMF (Multimode)
Compliance -
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
MSA X2 MSA Compliant
IEEE 10GB IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Environment Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cross Reference X2-10GB-SR+
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.