x2-10gb-er+

More Views

X2-10GB-ER+ Cisco Compatible X2 1550-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver with DOM Support

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$2,985.95
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 14425

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack

Description
We offer premium X2 transceivers that are 100% compatible with the original Cisco X2-10GB-ER+. The X2-10GB-ER+ is deployed for long range hauls (up to 40KM using single mode fiber) that require Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) supoort. This X2 module is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding infrastructure deployments. We provide a lifetime warranty for all of our compatible X2 hardware.

Product Details
SKU 14425
Manufacturer CableRack
UPC 848243022393
Connector Type SC Duplex
Transceiver Type ER (Extended Range)
Form Factor X2
Digital Monitoring DOM (Digital Optical Monitor)
Distance 40km
Speed 10GBase
Wavelength 1550nm
Media Type SMF (Singlemode)
Compliance -
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
MSA X2 MSA Compliant
IEEE 10GB IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Environment Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cross Reference X2-10GB-ER+
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.