ws-g5484

More Views

WS-G5484 Cisco Compatible 1000 Base SX GBIC

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$34.95

Item Number: 14306

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack

Description
We offer a high-quality WS-G5484 GBIC that is 100% compatible with branded manufacturer WS-G5484's. The WS-G5484 is used for short distance fiber connections such as jumpering switches together in a rack or between racks. We provide a lifetime warranty for all of our compatible GBIC hardware. Customers experience significant savings by leveraging our compatible GBIC hardware. Get more for your IT budget and include our high-quality fiber optic patch cords at very low prices.

Product Details
SKU 14306
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Metallic
UPC 848243021945
Connector Type SC Duplex
Transceiver Type SX
Form Factor GBIC
Digital Monitoring non-DOM
Distance 550m
Speed 1000Base
Wavelength 850nm
Media Type MMF (Multimode)
Compliance -
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
MSA GBIC MSA Compliant
IEEE 1GB IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Environment Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cross Reference ws-g5484
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.