sfp-oc3-lr2

More Views

SFP-OC3-LR2 Cisco Compatible OC-3/STM-1 Long Reach Transceiver

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$224.95
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 14404

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack

Description
We offer premium SFP-OC3-LR2 SFP's that are 100% compatible with branded manufacturer SFP-OC3-LR2's. The SFP-OC3-LR2 is used for long range OC3 connections. This SFP is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments. We provide a lifetime warranty for all of our compatible OC3 hardware. Customers experience significant savings by leveraging our compatible SFP hardware. Get more for your IT budget and include our high-quality fiber optic patch cords at very low prices.

Product Details
SKU 14404
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Metallic
UPC 848243022256
Connector Type LC Duplex
Transceiver Type LR (Long Range)
Form Factor SFP (Optical Carrier)
Digital Monitoring non-DOM
Distance 80km
Speed OC-3
Wavelength 1550nm
Media Type SMF (Singlemode)
Compliance -
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
MSA OC3 MSA Compliant
IEEE OC3 IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Environment Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cross Reference SFP-OC3-LR2
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.