sfp-10gb-lrm

More Views

SFP-10G-LRM Cisco Compatible 10Gb Long Reach SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$305.95
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 14412

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack

Description
We offer premium SFP+ transceivers that are 100% compatible with the original Cisco SFP-10G-LRM. The SFP-10G-LRM is for mid range range distances up to 300 meters using singlemode fiber. This SFP+ module is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding infrastructure deployments. We provide a lifetime warranty for all of our compatible SFP+ hardware.

Product Details
SKU 14412
Manufacturer Diablo Cable
UPC 848243022294
Connector Type LC Duplex
Transceiver Type LRM (Long Range)
Form Factor SFP+
Digital Monitoring DOM (Digital Optical Monitor)
Distance 300m
Speed 10GBase
Wavelength 1310nm
Media Type SMF (Singlemode)
Compliance -
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
MSA SFP+ MSA Compliant
IEEE 10GB IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Environment Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cross Reference sfp-10gb-lrm
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.