mgbsx1

More Views

MGBSX1 Cisco Compatible 1000Base-SX 850nm Multimode 550m SFP Transceiver

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$34.95

Item Number: 14489

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack

Description
We offer a high-quality SX Mini-GBIC that is 100% compatible with the original Cisco MGBSX1. This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments. We provide a lifetime warranty for all of our compatible GBIC hardware. Customers experience significant savings by leveraging our compatible Mini-GBIC hardware. Get more for your IT budget and include our high-quality fiber optic patch cords at very low prices.

Product Details
SKU 14489
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Metallic
Connector Type LC Duplex
Transceiver Type SX
Form Factor SFP
Digital Monitoring non-DOM
Distance 550m
Speed 1000Base
Wavelength 850nm
Media Type MMF (Multimode)
Compliance RoHS Compliant, UL Listed
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
MSA SFP MSA Compliant
IEEE 1GB IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Cross Reference mgbsx1
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.