mgblx1

More Views

MGBLX1 Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX 1310nm Single-mode 10km SFP Transceiver

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$94.95
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 14490

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack

Description
We offer a high-quality LX/LH Mini-GBIC that is 100% compatible with the original Cisco MGBLX1. The MGBLX1 is used for short to medium fiber connections (up to 6.2 miles using single mode duplex cable). This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments. We provide a lifetime warranty for all of our compatible GBIC hardware. Customers experience significant savings by leveraging our compatible Mini-GBIC hardware. Get more for your IT budget and include our high-quality fiber optic patch cords at very low prices.

Product Details
SKU 14490
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Metallic
UPC 848243022584
Connector Type LC Duplex
Transceiver Type LX
Form Factor SFP
Digital Monitoring non-DOM
Distance 10km
Speed 1000Base
Wavelength 1310nm
Media Type SMF (Singlemode)
Compliance -
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
MSA SFP MSA Compliant
IEEE 1GB IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Cross Reference mbglx1
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.