Unmanaged Converters

Unmanaged Converters

  1. CableRack 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with 8 Singlemode SFP Transceivers

    $449.85
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18187
    CableRack 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with 8 Singlemode SFP Transceivers
    Learn More


  2. CableRack 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with 8 Multimode SFP Transceiver

    $447.85
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18188
    CableRack 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with 8 Multimode SFP Transceivers
    Learn More


  3. CableRack 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with 4 Multimode and 4 Singlemode SFP

    $448.85
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18189
    CableRack 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with 4 Multimode and 4 Singlemode SFP
    Learn More


  4. Media Converter 1000SX/LX SFP Slot to 10/100/1000TX by CableRack

    $108.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18240
    The small, yet powerful SFP to copper media converter allows you to choose the SFP you require for your fiber connectivity options and convert that media to 1000BaseT ethernet. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your SFP and fiber along with a coppe
    Learn More


  5. Media Converter LC MultiMode 550m SX Fiber to 10/100/1000TX RJ45 Copper by CableRack

    $116.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18242
    The small, yet powerful SFP to copper media converter allows you to choose the SFP you require for your fiber connectivity options and convert that media to 1000BaseT ethernet. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your SFP and fiber along with a coppe
    Learn More


  6. Media Converter LC Singlemode 10KM LH Fiber to 10/100/1000TX RJ45 Copper by CableRack

    $118.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18243
    The small, yet powerful SFP to copper media converter kit allows you to convert 9/125 singlemode LC fiber to 1000BaseT Ethernet. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your LC single mode fiber along with a copper network connection and then plugging th
    Learn More


  7. Dual SFP Slot Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports

    $156.30
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18238
    Convert two fiber connections by added multimode and or singlemode SFP modules to this dual-port media converter with dual 1000BaseT ethernet ports. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the u
    Learn More


  8. Dual SFP Slot Media Converter with Multimode SFP and Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports

    $159.90
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18236
    Convert multimode fiber to ethernet with this media coverter. This kit includes (1) SX Multimode SFP module for connecting LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a
    Learn More


  9. Dual SFP Slot Media Converter with Singlemode SFP and Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports

    $161.00
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18235
    Convert singlemode to ethernet using the four port media converter. This kit includes (1) LH Singlemode SFP module for connecting LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit
    Learn More


  10. Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports

    $164.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18237
    Convert multimode and singlemode by using this four port media converter. This kit includes (1) LH Singlemode SFP and (1) SX Multimode SFP module for connecting LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connec
    Learn More


  11. 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Multimode SFP

    $292.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18195
    Our 8-port SFP switch allows you to interconnect up to eight SFP modules of different or similar SFP modules including SX, LX and LH fiber types. This kit includes the 8-port switch and (1) SX Multimode SFP for LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply
    Learn More


  12. 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Singlemode SFP

    $308.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18196
    Our 8-port SFP switch allows you to interconnect up to eight SFP modules of different or similar SFP modules including SX, LX and LH fiber types. This kit includes the 8-port switch and (1) LX/LH Single Mode SFP for 9/125 LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and wo
    Learn More


  13. 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Multimode and Singlemode SFP

    $337.85
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18197
    Our 8-port SFP switch allows you to interconnect up to eight SFP modules of different or similar SFP modules including SX, LX and LH fiber types. This kit includes the 8-port switch and (1) LX/LH Single Mode SFP for 9/125 and (1) Multimode SX SFP for LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, re
    Learn More


  14. CableRack 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with One 1000M UTP RJ45 Port

    $289.90
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18198
    CableRack 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with One 1000M UTP RJ45 Port
    Learn More


  15. 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Media Converter Multimode 550M SC Connector

    $124.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18230
    Convert your SC multimode fiber connection into a 1000BaseT copper ethernet connection using our reliable media converter. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US pow
    Learn More


  16. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Media Converter Singlemode 20KM SC Connector

    $147.50
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18232
    Convert your SC multimode fiber connection into a 1000BaseT copper ethernet connection using our reliable media converter. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US pow
    Learn More


Shop the largest inventory of unmanaged media converters and SFP switches you will find anywhere.  We offer more media conversion options for copper, multimode and singlemode fiber than anyone.  Most of our inventory is ready for same day shipping from our warehouse in California.  Our media converters and switches are used by Fortune 500 companies, the US Military, Governments and educational facilities all around the world.  These are well made, quality-checked media converters that will provide great connectivity and throughput.