Rackmount Unmanaged

Rackmount Unmanaged

  1. 16-Slot Unmanaged 2U Universal Media Converter Chassis with Dual AC Power Supplies

    $295.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18350
    This CableRack 16-slot unmanaged universal media converter chassis is capable of holding 16 media converter cards for converting copper and fiber media. The chassis does not include these media cards, though they may be found in this same category with this chassis. This chassis does include dual
    Learn More


  2. 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX/LX Media Converter Card with SFP Slot

    $136.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18358
    Our SFP to copper media converter card allows you to choose the SFP you require for your fiber connectivity options and convert that media to 1000BaseT ethernet. This card is easy to insert into our media chassis, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your SFP and fiber along wit
    Learn More


  3. 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX SFP with Multimode LC Connector 550m Media Converter Card

    $175.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18354
    Our SFP to copper media converter card bundled with the SX 550m Multimode SFP module for LC connections makes it easy to convert Multimode LC fiber to 1000BaseT copper. This bundle includes the SFP to RJ45 Copper converter card and the Multimode LC SFP you'll need to get connected. This card works
    Learn More


  4. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX SFP with Singlemode LC Connector 10KM Media Converter Card

    $215.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18355
    Our SFP to copper media converter card bundled with the LX 10KM Singlemode SFP module for LC connections makes it easy to convert Multimode LC fiber to 1000BaseT copper. This bundle includes the SFP to RJ45 Copper converter card and the Singlemode LC SFP you'll need to get connected. This card wor
    Learn More


  5. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX SFP with Singlemode LC Connector 40KM Media Converter Card

    $325.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18356
    Our SFP to copper media converter card bundled with the LX 40KM Singlemode SFP module for LC connections makes it easy to convert Multimode LC fiber to 1000BaseT copper. This bundle includes the SFP to RJ45 Copper converter card and the Singlemode LC SFP you'll need to get connected. This card wor
    Learn More


  6. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX SFP with Singlemode LC Connector 70KM Media Converter Card

    $385.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18357
    Our SFP to copper media converter card bundled with the LX 70KM Singlemode SFP module for LC connections makes it easy to convert Multimode LC fiber to 1000BaseT copper. This bundle includes the SFP to RJ45 Copper converter card and the Singlemode LC SFP you'll need to get connected. This card wor
    Learn More


  7. 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Multimode 550M SC Connector Media Converter Card

    $126.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18370
    Our SC Fiber to copper media converter card allows you to convert an SC fiber connection into 1000BaseT ethernet. This card is easy to insert into our media chassis, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your SC fiber along with a copper network connection. This card works with
    Learn More


  8. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 10KM SC Connector Media Converter Card

    $138.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18371
    Our SC Fiber to copper media converter card allows you to convert an SC fiber connection into 1000BaseT ethernet. This card is easy to insert into our media chassis, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your SC fiber along with a copper network connection. This card works with
    Learn More


  9. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 20KM SC Connector Media Converter Card

    $148.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18372
    Our SC Fiber to copper media converter card allows you to convert an SC fiber connection into 1000BaseT ethernet. This card is easy to insert into our media chassis, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your SC fiber along with a copper network connection. This card works with
    Learn More


  10. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 30KM SC Connector Media Converter Card

    $178.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18373
    Our SC Fiber to copper media converter card allows you to convert an SC fiber connection into 1000BaseT ethernet. This card is easy to insert into our media chassis, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your SC fiber along with a copper network connection. This card works with
    Learn More


  11. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 40KM SC Connector Media Converter Card

    $188.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18374
    Our SC Fiber to copper media converter card allows you to convert an SC fiber connection into 1000BaseT ethernet. This card is easy to insert into our media chassis, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your SC fiber along with a copper network connection. This card works with
    Learn More


  12. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 50KM SC Connector Media Converter Card

    $208.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18375
    Our SC Fiber to copper media converter card allows you to convert an SC fiber connection into 1000BaseT ethernet. This card is easy to insert into our media chassis, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your SC fiber along with a copper network connection. This card works with
    Learn More


  13. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 60KM SC Connector Media Converter Card

    $218.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18376
    Our SC Fiber to copper media converter card allows you to convert an SC fiber connection into 1000BaseT ethernet. This card is easy to insert into our media chassis, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your SC fiber along with a copper network connection. This card works with
    Learn More


  14. 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 80KM SC Connector Media Converter Card

    $228.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18377
    Our SC Fiber to copper media converter card allows you to convert an SC fiber connection into 1000BaseT ethernet. This card is easy to insert into our media chassis, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your SC fiber along with a copper network connection. This card works with
    Learn More


  15. 10/100TX to 100FX Multimode 2KM SC Connector Media Converter Card

    $74.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18360
    Our SC Fiber to copper media converter card allows you to convert an SC fiber connection into 1000BaseT ethernet. This card is easy to insert into our media chassis, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your SC fiber along with a copper network connection. This card works with
    Learn More


  16. 2U Chassis AC 110/220 Replacement Power Supply

    $94.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18431
    Use this replacement AC power supply with our 2U media conver chassis (Items 18350 and 18430). 110v/220v auto switching AC Power Supply. Standard AC power plug.
    Learn More


Some media conversion projects require greater numbers of media conversion options, media types, and management options. Our media conversion systems are easy to deploy, easy to manage, and offer dozens of fiber and copper connection solutions to help you match the network requirements.