mtp cable

More Views

300m MTP/MTP 12-Strand OM3 50/125 Multimode Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable with Mesh Pull Sock Black

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$2,658.50
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: M17FBK300MFS

 

   Select Style:




   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Made in the USA by 50 Force
This product available in custom lengths

Description
Achieve higher density, greater thoughput, and less cabling by upgrading your 10GB fiber infrastructure to MTP 12-strand fiber connectors and cabling. Our MTP riser rated fiber jumpers are precision made for maximum performance and longevity. Each MTP jumper is the equivalent of pulling six standard duplex cables. The sleek MTP connector design reduces tangling and snagging while routing each termination. The push-pull lock mechanism ensures a reliable connection and makes it easy to engage and disengage the connector without sacrificing security.

Product Details
SKU M17FBK300MFS
Connectors MTP to MTP
Fiber Core OM3 50/125 Multimode
Color Aqua
Jacketing Indoor / Outdoor (OFNR)
Fiber Type Distribution
Length (Meters) 201-300 Meters
Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Polarity Type B - Female - Unpinned (Most Common for Trunk Cables and QSFP Modules)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer 50Force
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.