8 strand om3

More Views

330ft LC/LC 8-Strand OM3 Multimode 50/125 10GB Indoor/Outdoor Plenum Rated Fiber Cable With 40" Furcation Legs Staggered Clipped Pairs and Mesh Pull Sock

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$840.75
Free standard shipping**
Only 10 left in stock 
Note: Quantities ordered over 10 ships on Nov 03, 2019

Item Number: L17DBK330FTFS

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Plenum Fire Rated
This product available in custom lengths

Description
Our expert engineering staff will build, test and ship this cable in 1-2 days from our state-of-the-art ISO9001:2008 registered manufacturing facility here in California. We use only cable made with genuine Corning glass and fully test each product prior to shipment. We receive many calls for folks looking for "armored" fiber cables. In most cases, it turns out that customer needs are more than satisfied by selecting this Indoor/Outdoor jacketed cable cable. By leveraging Indoor/Outdoor cable, you get the same flexibility and lightweight characteristics you would expect from a normal cable, combined with the toughness and ruggedness only Indoor/Outdoor cable can provide. In most cases, you can avoid the use of running loom tubing simply because this cable is so durable and can be zip-tied securely without affecting integrity. Feel free to purchase this cable and make special notes at checkout such as special leg length, cable labeling, change the connector types, jacket requirements, or other requests to make this product fit your needs. It won't change the price or the lead time and your cable will be made to your specification. Longer cables over 100 meters will typically ship on a spool as well.

Product Details
SKU L17DBK330FTFS
Connectors LC to LC
Fiber Core OM3 50/125 Multimode
Color Black
Jacketing Indoor / Outdoor (OFNP)
Fiber Type Distribution
Length (Meters) 100m
Cable Diameter 5.0mm
Polarity Straight Through
Furcation Tubing Color Coded 18" Legs
Pull Eye Mesh Pull Sock at One End
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer 50Force
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.