8m LC/LC Plenum 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Red

More Views

8m LC/LC Plenum 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Red

Delivery Information::
Expect Shipping Delays Due to COVID-19 Pandemic.
$34.60

Item Number: L14BRD8M

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Plenum Fire Rated
This product available in custom lengths

Description
Our 0.5 meter OM3 50/125 multimode fiber jumpers offer 10 gig connections through laser-optimized multimode fiber or LOMMF. All of our fiber cables are made with ceramic ferrules for multiple use cycles and high temperature environments. Our Red OM3 fiber provides support for both VCSEL and LED light sources. Most of our aqua offering of LC to LC fiber optic patch cables are readily available for same-day shipping. The LC connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability.

 

Connector 1
LC Connector
Connector 2
LC Connector
Jacket Color
Red
Length
8 Meter (26 Feet)
Core / Cladding
OM3 Multimode 50/125
Strand Count
2 Strand
Jacketing
Plenum
Attenuation
850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Environment
Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Standards
Attenuation tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A
Compliance
RoHS Compliant
Warranty
Lifetime

 

This product is RoHS Compliant
This product available in custom lengths

Product Details
SKU L14BRD8M
Connectors LC to LC
Fiber Core OM3 50/125 Multimode
Color Red
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 8m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer Diablo Cable
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.