J4859B

More Views

J4859B Hewlett Packard ProCurve Compatible Gigabit-LX-LC HP Mini-GBIC

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$94.95
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 14313

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack

Description
Our line of HP compatible transceivers are great replacements for Hewlett Packard original products. Each unit is designed and tested to ensure a perfect equivalent to the original equipment manufacturers specifications. Our compatible SFP modules include a lifetime replacement warranty and meet or exceed industry specifications.

Product Details
SKU 14313
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Metallic
UPC 848243022928
Connector Type LC Duplex
Transceiver Type LX
Form Factor SFP
Digital Monitoring non-DOM
Distance 10km
Speed 1000Base
Wavelength 1310nm
Media Type SMF (Singlemode)
Compliance -
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
MSA SFP MSA Compliant
IEEE 1GB IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Environment Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cross Reference J4859A J4859B J4859C
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.