glc-zx-sm

More Views

GLC-ZX-SM Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP GBIC

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$78.50
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 14303

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack

Description
We offer a high-quality ZX Mini-GBIC that is 100% compatible with the original Cisco GLC-ZX-SM. The GLC-ZX-SM is used for long haul fiber connections (43.5 to 62.1 miles using single mode duplex cable). This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments. We provide a lifetime warranty for all of our compatible GBIC hardware. Customers experience significant savings by leveraging our compatible Mini-GBIC hardware. Get more for your IT budget and include our high-quality fiber optic patch cords at very low prices.

Product Details
SKU 14303
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Metallic
UPC 848243021914
Connector Type LC Duplex
Transceiver Type ZX (Long Reach)
Form Factor SFP
Digital Monitoring non-DOM
Distance 100km
Speed 1000Base
Wavelength 1550nm
Media Type SMF (Singlemode)
Compliance -
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
MSA SFP MSA Compliant
IEEE 1GB IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Cross Reference glczxsm, glczx, 101837-01
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.