GLC-SX-MM Cisco Compatible GE SFP 1000MB SX Mini-GBIC

More Views

GLC-SX-MM Cisco Compatible GE SFP 1000MB SX Mini-GBIC

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$24.95

Item Number: 14301

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack

Description
We offer a high-quality SX Mini-GBIC that is 100% compatible with the original Cisco GLC-SX-MM. This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments. We provide a lifetime warranty for all of our compatible GBIC hardware. Customers experience significant savings by leveraging our compatible Mini-GBIC hardware. Get more for your IT budget and include our high-quality fiber optic patch cords at very low prices.

Product Details
SKU 14301
Manufacturer CableRack
UPC 848243021884
Connector Type LC Duplex
Transceiver Type SX
Form Factor SFP
Digital Monitoring non-DOM
Distance 550m
Speed 1000Base
Wavelength 850nm
Media Type MMF (Multimode)
Compliance -
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
MSA SFP MSA Compliant
IEEE 1GB IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Cross Reference 746320560304, glcsxmm, glcsx, 30-1301-02
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.