glc-lx/lh-sm

More Views

GLC-LX-SM-RGD Gigabit, Single Mode, Industrial Rating

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$75.36
Free standard shipping**
Only 50 left in stock 
Note: Quantities ordered over 50 ships on Sep 09, 2019

Item Number: GLC-LX-SM-RGD

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack

Description
GLC-LX-SM-RGD Gigabit, Single Mode, Industrial Rating

Product Details
SKU GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Metallic
Connector Type LC Duplex
Transceiver Type LX
Form Factor SFP
Digital Monitoring non-DOM
Distance 40km
Speed 1000Base
Wavelength 1310nm
Media Type SMF (Singlemode)
Compliance RoHS Compliant, UL Listed
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
MSA SFP MSA Compliant
IEEE 1GB IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Cross Reference glc-lxlh-sm
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.