glc-lx/lh-sm

More Views

GLC-LX-SM-RGD Gigabit, Single Mode, Industrial Rating

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$75.36
Free standard shipping**
Only 48 left in stock 
Note: Quantities ordered over 48 ships on Dec 25, 2019

Item Number: GLC-LX-SM-RGD

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack

Description
GLC-LX-SM-RGD Gigabit, Single Mode, Industrial Rating

Product Details
SKU GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Metallic
Connector Type LC Duplex
Transceiver Type LX
Form Factor SFP
Digital Monitoring non-DOM
Distance 40km
Speed 1000Base
Wavelength 1310nm
Media Type SMF (Singlemode)
Compliance -
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
MSA SFP MSA Compliant
IEEE 1GB IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Cross Reference glc-lxlh-sm
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.