XFP Modules

XFP Modules

  1. XFP-10G-MM-SR Cisco Compatible XFP Transceiver for MMF with LC Connector

    $235.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14460
    XFP-10G-MM-SR Cisco Compatible XFP Transceiver for MMF with LC Connector
    Learn More


  2. XFP-10GBLR-OC192SR Cisco Compatible XFP Transceiver for SMF with LC Connector

    $265.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14461
    XFP-10GBLR-OC192SR Cisco Compatible XFP Transceiver for SMF with LC Connector
    Learn More


  3. XFP-10GBLR-OC192IR Cisco Compatible XFP Transceiver for SMF with LC Connector

    $1,745.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14462
    XFP-10GBLR-OC192IR Cisco Compatible XFP Transceiver for SMF with LC Connector
    Learn More


  4. XFP-10GBLR-OC192LR Cisco Compatible XFP Transceiver for SMF with LC Connector

    $3,465.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14463
    We offer premium OC 192 transceivers that are 100% compatible with the original Cisco XFP-10GBLR-OC192LR. The XFP-10GBLR-OC192LR is for long range range connections (up to 80km Meters over Single Mode Fiber). This OC-192 module is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demandi
    Learn More


Cisco is arguably the number one manufacturer of routers, switches, security devices, and other network appliances, which run businesses large and small. Our selection of optical transceivers match perfectly with your investment in Cisco hardware. We guarantee 100% compatibility for our XFP's with your Cisco network equipment. These modules are always in stock and ready for same day shipping from our California distribution facility. If you do not see the module that you are looking for, please contact us as we most likely have it.