XENPAK Modules

XENPAK Modules

  1. XENPAK-10GB-SR Cisco Compatible XENPAK 850-nm Wavelength SC MMF Transceiver

    $295.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14385
    We offer premium XENPAK transceivers that are 100% compatible with the original Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR. The XENPAK-10GB-SR is for short range connections (up to 300 meters using 10GB aqua multimode OM3 fiber). This XENPAK module is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demandin
    Learn More


  2. XENPAK-10GB-LR Cisco Compatible XENPAK 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver

    $395.85
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14386
    We offer premium XENPAK transceivers that are 100% compatible with the original Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR. The XENPAK-10GB-LR is for mid range connections (up to 10km over G.652 Singlemode Fiber). This XENPAK module is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding infrastructure
    Learn More


  3. XENPAK-10GB-SR+ Cisco Compatible XENPAK 850-nm Wavelength SC MMF Transceiver with DOM Support

    $625.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14391
    We offer premium XENPAK transceivers that are 100% compatible with the original Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR+. The XENPAK-10GB-SR+ is for short range connections (up to 300 meters using 10GB aqua multimode OM3 fiber) that require Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support. This XENPAK module is carrier-class
    Learn More


  4. XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Cisco Compatible XENPAK 1310-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver with DOM Support

    $985.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14392
    We offer premium XENPAK transceivers that are 100% compatible with the original Ciscom XENPAK-10GB-LR+. The XENPAK-10GB-LR+ is for mid range connections (up to 10km over G.652 Singlemode Fiber) that require Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support. This XENPAK module is carrier-class quality and ca
    Learn More


  5. XENPAK-10GB-ER Cisco Compatible XENPAK 1550-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver

    $2,185.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14387
    We offer premium XENPAK transceivers that are 100% compatible with the original Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER. The XENPAK-10GB-ER is for mid range connections (up to 40km over G.652 Singlemode Fiber). This XENPAK module is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding infrastructur
    Learn More


  6. XENPAK-10GB-ER+ Cisco Compatible XENPAK 1550-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver with DOM Support

    $2,985.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14393
    We offer premium XENPAK transceivers that are 100% compatible with the original Ciscom XENPAK-10GB-ER+. The XENPAK-10GB-ER+ is for mid range connections (up to 40km over G.652 Singlemode Fiber) that require Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support. This XENPAK module is carrier-class quality and ca
    Learn More


  7. XENPAK-10GB-ZR Cisco Compatible XENPAK 1550-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver

    $4,895.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14388
    We offer premium XENPAK transceivers that are 100% compatible with the original Ciscom XENPAK-10GB-ZR. The XENPAK-10GB-ZR is for long range connections (up to 80km over G.652 Singlemode Fiber). This XENPAK module is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding infrastructu
    Learn More


  8. XENPAK-10GB-ZR+ Cisco Compatible XENPAK 1550-nm Wavelength SC SMF Transceiver with DOM Support

    $6,195.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14394
    We offer premium XENPAK transceivers that are 100% compatible with the original Ciscom XENPAK-10GB-ZR+. The XENPAK-10GB-ZR+ is for long range connections (up to 80km over G.652 Singlemode Fiber) that require Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support. This XENPAK module is carrier-class quality and
    Learn More


Cisco is arguably the number one manufacturer of routers, switches, security devices, and other network appliances, which run businesses large and small. Our selection of optical transceivers match perfectly with your investment in Cisco hardware. We guarantee 100% compatibility for our XENPAK's with your Cisco network equipment. These modules are always in stock and ready for same day shipping from our California distribution facility. If you do not see the module that you are looking for, please contact us as we most likely have it.