SFP+ Modules

SFP+ Modules

  1. SFP-10G-SR DELL 330-2405 Compatible 10Gb Short Reach SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

    $44.65
    SKU: 14406
    SFP-10G-SR DELL 330-2405 Compatible 10Gb Short Reach SFP+ Fiber Transceiver
    Learn More


  2. SFP-10G-SR Cisco Compatible 10Gb Short Reach SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

    $49.97
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14410
    SFP-10G-SR Cisco Compatible 10Gb Short Reach SFP+ Fiber Transceiver
    Learn More


  3. SFP-10G-LR Cisco Compatible 10Gb Long Reach SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

    $58.76
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14411
    We offer premium SFP+ transceivers that are 100% compatible with the original Cisco SFP-10G-LR. The SFP-10G-LR is for mid range range connections (up to 10km Meters over Single Mode Fiber). This SFP+ module is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding infrastructure dep
    Learn More


  4. SFP-10G-LRM Cisco Compatible 10Gb Long Reach SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

    $305.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14412
    SFP-10G-LRM Cisco Compatible 10Gb Long Reach SFP+ Fiber Transceiver
    Learn More


Cisco is arguably the number one manufacturer of routers, switches, security devices, and other network appliances, which run businesses large and small. Our selection of optical transceivers match perfectly with your investment in Cisco hardware. We guarantee 100% compatibility for our SFP+ with your Cisco network equipment. These modules are always in stock and ready for same day shipping from our California distribution facility. If you do not see the module that you are looking for, please contact us as we most likely have it.