SFP Modules

SFP Modules

  1. GLC-SX-MMD Cisco Compatible GE SFP 1000MB SX Mini-GBIC with DOM

    $96.85
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14456
    We offer a high-quality SX Mini-GBIC that is 100% compatible with the original Cisco GLC-SX-MMD. This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments. We provide a lifetime warranty for all of our compat
    Learn More


  2. GLC-ZX-SMD Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP GBIC with DOM

    $128.00
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14396
    We offer a high-quality ZX Mini-GBIC that is 100% compatible with the original Cisco GLC-ZX-SM. The GLC-ZX-SM is used for long haul fiber connections (43.5 to 62.1 miles using single mode duplex cable). This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN
    Learn More


  3. GLC-BX-U Cisco Compatible 10KM Singlemode 1310nm 1000Base SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver

    $69.00
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14464
    We offer a high-quality BiDi Mini-GBIC that is 100% compatible with the original Cisco GLC-BX-U. The GLC-BX-U is used for short to medium fiber connections (up to 6.2 miles using single mode duplex cable). This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/W
    Learn More


  4. GLC-BX-D Cisco Compatible 10KM Singlemode 1490nm 1000Base SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver

    $87.50
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14465
    We offer a high-quality BiDi Mini-GBIC that is 100% compatible with the original Cisco GLC-BX-U. The GLC-BX-U is used for short to medium fiber connections (up to 6.2 miles using single mode duplex cable). This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/W
    Learn More


  5. GLC-LH-SMD Cisco Compatible GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH with DOM

    $35.65
    SKU: 14395
    We offer a high-quality LX/LH Mini-GBIC that is 100% compatible with the original Cisco GLC-LH-SMD. The GLC-LH-SMD is used for short to medium fiber connections (up to 6.2 miles using single mode duplex cable). This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding
    Learn More


  6. 10GB SFP+ Copper 10GBaseT Transceiver  

    $335.00
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14414  
    Our SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) GBICs provide outstanding quality and performance with a substantial savings over buying manufacturer branded SFP GBICs. These carrier-class GLC-T compatible 1000BaseT SFP Gigabit Interface Converters are guaranteed fully compliant to the manufacturer branded GL
    Learn More


  7. GLC-LX-SM-RGD Gigabit, Single Mode, Industrial Rating

    $75.36
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: GLC-LX-SM-RGD
    GLC-LX-SM-RGD Gigabit, Single Mode, Industrial Rating
    Learn More


  8. GLC-SX-MM Cisco Compatible GE SFP 1000MB SX Mini-GBIC

    $24.95
    SKU: 14301
    We offer a high-quality SX Mini-GBIC that is 100% compatible with the original Cisco GLC-SX-MM. This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments. We provide a lifetime warranty for all of our compati
    Learn More


  9. GLC-LH-SM Cisco Compatible GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH

    $28.50
    SKU: 14302
    We offer a high-quality LX/LH Mini-GBIC that is 100% compatible with the original Cisco GLC-LH-SM. The GLC-LH-SM is used for short to medium fiber connections (up to 6.2 miles using single mode duplex cable). This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LA
    Learn More


  10. GLC-LX/LH-SM Cisco Compatible GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH 40KM

    $94.65
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14450
    We offer a high-quality LX/LH Mini-GBIC that is 100% compatible with the original Cisco GLC-LH-SM. The GLC-LH-SM is used for short to medium fiber connections (up to 25 miles using single mode duplex cable). This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN
    Learn More


  11. GLC-ZX-SM Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP GBIC

    $78.50
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14303
    We offer a high-quality ZX Mini-GBIC that is 100% compatible with the original Cisco GLC-ZX-SM. The GLC-ZX-SM is used for long haul fiber connections (43.5 to 62.1 miles using single mode duplex cable). This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN
    Learn More


  12. GLC-T Cisco Compatible 1000 BaseT SFP Copper 100 Meter GBIC

    $39.65
    SKU: 14304
    Our SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) GBICs provide outstanding quality and performance with a substantial savings over buying manufacturer branded SFP GBICs. These carrier-class GLC-T compatible 1000BaseT SFP Gigabit Interface Converters are guaranteed fully compliant to the manufacturer branded GL
    Learn More


  13. MGBSX1 Cisco Compatible 1000Base-SX 850nm Multimode 550m SFP Transceiver

    $34.95
    SKU: 14489
    MGBSX1 Cisco Compatible 1000Base-SX 850nm Multimode 550m SFP Transceiver
    Learn More


  14. MGBLX1 Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX 1310nm Single-mode 10km SFP Transceiver

    $94.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14490
    MGBLX1 Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX 1310nm Single-mode 10km SFP Transceiver
    Learn More


  15. MFEFX1 Cisco Compatible 100Base-FX 1310nm Multimode 2km SFP Transceiver

    $74.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14483
    MFEFX1 Cisco Compatible 100Base-FX 1310nm Multimode 2km SFP Transceiver
    Learn More


  16. MGBT1 Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T for Category 5e Copper Wire 100m SFP

    $96.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14493
    MGBT1 Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T for Category 5e Copper Wire 100m SFP
    Learn More


  17. MFELX1 Cisco Compatible 100Base-LX 1310nm Single-mode 10km SFP Transceiver

    $65.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14484
    MFELX1 Cisco Compatible 100Base-LX 1310nm Single-mode 10km SFP Transceiver
    Learn More


  18. MGBLH1 Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX 1310nm Single-mode 40km SFP Transceiver

    $215.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14491
    MGBLH1 Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX 1310nm Single-mode 40km SFP Transceiver
    Learn More


  19. SFP-GE-S Cisco Compatible1000BASE-SX MMF 850nm SFP with DOM Support

    $54.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14451
    SFP-GE-S Cisco Compatible1000BASE-SX MMF 850nm SFP with DOM Support
    Learn More


  20. SFP-GE-L Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SMF 1310nm SFP with DOM Support

    $94.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14452
    SFP-GE-L Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SMF 1310nm SFP with DOM Support
    Learn More


  21. SFP-GE-Z Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SMF 1550nm SFP with DOM Support

    $244.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 14454
    SFP-GE-Z Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SMF 1550nm SFP with DOM Support
    Learn More


Cisco is arguably the number one manufacturer of routers, switches, security devices, and other network appliances, which run businesses large and small. Our selection of optical transceivers match perfectly with your investment in Cisco hardware. We guarantee 100% compatibility for our SFP's with your Cisco network equipment. These modules are always in stock and ready for same day shipping from our California distribution facility. If you do not see the module that you are looking for, please contact us as we most likely have it.