CableRack

CableRack

  1. 40GB QSFP-SR 40GBASE-SR4 Multimode QSFP 150m

    $295.00
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18540
    Our 40GB multimode QSFP module has been deployed at all levels of government including state, federal and defense agencies. Fortune 500 companies trust these same 40GBase modules for critical infrastructure. They are known to work excellent in Cisco environments as well. The optical transceiver acce
    Learn More


  2. 100MB Multimode 1310NM 2KM 100BaseFX SFP Fiber Transceiver

    $49.65
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18537
    The CableRack brand FX SFP is a 100MB fiber transceiver that may be used in nearly any device that accepts SFP modules for adapting to multimode fiber. The safety clip secures the LC snap-lock connector in place, ensuring the fiber ferrules are fully mated to the laser light send and receive optics
    Learn More


  3. 100BaseLX SFP Singlemode 2KM Fiber Transceiver

    $74.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18538
    This 100BaseLX transceiver allows the use of singlemode fiber for a 100MB ethernet connection. These types of connections are common in telco handoffs for 100MB circuits. This transceiver can be paired with one of our media converters as well.
    Learn More


  4. GE SFP RJ45 Copper 100Base 100Meter Transceiver

    $36.95
    SKU: 18529
    Our SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) GBICs provide outstanding quality and performance with a substantial savings over buying manufacturer branded SFP GBICs. These carrier-class GE SFP compatible 100BaseT SFP Gigabit Interface Converters are guaranteed fully compliant with manufacturer branded copp
    Learn More


  5. GE SFP SX Multimode 550m Fiber Transceiver

    $24.95
    SKU: 18530
    Our SX SFP is a 1.25Gbps fiber transceiver that may be used in nearly any device that accepts SFP modules for adapting to multimode fiber. The safety clip secures the LC snap-lock connector in place, ensuring the fiber ferrules are fully mated to the laser light send and receive optics. The clip i
    Learn More


  6. GE SFP LX/LH Singlemode 10KM Fiber Transceiver

    $28.50
    SKU: 18531
    Our LH SFP is a long haul fiber transceiver that may be used in nearly any device that accepts SFP modules for adapting to singlemode fiber. Use this SFP for both short and long haul applications where single mode 9/125 fiber is being used. The safety clip secures the LC snap-lock connector in plac
    Learn More


  7. GE SFP RJ45 Copper 1000Base 100Meter Transceiver

    $39.95
    SKU: 18535
    Our SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) GBICs provide outstanding quality and performance with a substantial savings over buying manufacturer branded SFP GBICs. These carrier-class GE SFP compatible 1000BaseT SFP Gigabit Interface Converters are guaranteed fully compliant with manufacturer branded cop
    Learn More


  8. GE SFP ZX Singlemode 120KM Fiber Transceiver

    $98.50
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18534
    The CableRack ZX SFP is a long haul fiber transceiver that is rated for distances up to 120KM and may be used in nearly any device that accepts SFP modules for adapting to singlemode fiber. Use this SFP for long haul applications where single mode 9/125 fiber is being used. The safety clip secures t
    Learn More


  9. GE SFP LX/LH Singlemode 40KM Fiber Transceiver

    $94.50
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18532
    The CableRack LH SFP is a long haul fiber transceiver that is rated for distances up to 40KM and may be used in nearly any device that accepts SFP modules for adapting to singlemode fiber. Use this SFP for both short and long haul applications where single mode 9/125 fiber is being used. The safety
    Learn More


  10. 100BaseLX SFP Singlemode 10KM Fiber Transceiver

    $114.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18536
    The CableRack 100Base-LH is a long haul fiber transceiver that may be used in nearly any device that accepts SFP modules for adapting to singlemode fiber. Use this SFP for both short and long haul applications where single mode 9/125 fiber is being used. The safety clip secures the LC snap-lock con
    Learn More


  11. SFP+ 10Gb 10GBASE Singlemode 1610nm CWDM 40km Fiber Transceiver

    $1,095.00
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18560
    The CableRack family of transceivers includes the CWDM (coarse wavelength division multiplexing) in a variety beam wavelengths to combine multiple signals through existing fiber infrastructure. These carrier-class optics are trusted throughout the world in datacenters, government facilities, and Fo
    Learn More


  12. SFP+ 10Gb 10GBASE Singlemode 1550nm CWDM 40km Fiber Transceiver

    $1,095.00
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18561
    The CableRack family of transceivers includes the CWDM (coarse wavelength division multiplexing) in a variety beam wavelengths to combine multiple signals through existing fiber infrastructure. These carrier-class optics are trusted throughout the world in datacenters, government facilities, and Fo
    Learn More


  13. SFP+ 10Gb 10GBASE Singlemode 1610nm CWDM 80km Fiber Transceiver

    $1,295.00
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18570
    The CableRack family of transceivers includes the CWDM (coarse wavelength division multiplexing) in a variety beam wavelengths to combine multiple signals through existing fiber infrastructure. These carrier-class optics are trusted throughout the world in datacenters, government facilities, and Fo
    Learn More


  14. SFP+ 10Gb 10GBASE Singlemode 1550nm CWDM 80km Fiber Transceiver

    $1,295.00
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 18571
    The CableRack family of transceivers includes the CWDM (coarse wavelength division multiplexing) in a variety beam wavelengths to combine multiple signals through existing fiber infrastructure. These carrier-class optics are trusted throughout the world in datacenters, government facilities, and Fo
    Learn More


CableRack offers a full line of optics products that are fully compatible with devices including switches, routers, security devices, media converters, fiber channel switches, fibre HBA's and so many more. Our entire line of optics are made in compliance with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 standards and carry a lifetime warranty. Choose the same brand trusted by Fortune 500 companies, the US Military, and educational facilities around the world.