Yellow 50/125 Fiber

Yellow 50/125 Fiber


  1. 6m LC/ST 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Yellow

    $35.97
    SKU: 52066
    OM3 50/125 multimode fiber jumpers offer 10 gig connections through laser-optimized multimode fiber or LOMMF. All of our fiber cables are made with ceramic ferrules for multiple use cycles and high temperature environments. Our Yellow OM3 fiber provides support for both VCSEL and LED light sources.
    Learn More


Color coding your network is made easy with our huge selection preterminated fiber optic patch cables in an array of colors including 50/125 Yellow fiber shown here. Deploying colored fiber is an easy way to enhance security and reduce mistakes in busy wiring closets in data centers. Segment off important network segments including public, private, and DMZ network traffic. Our unique rapid fiber production facility allows us to custom build colored fiber cables in 1 to 2 business days. If you need something you're unable to locate here in our store, please contact us for custom fiber quote.