OM5 Multimode Fiber

OM5 Multimode Fiber



  1. 2.5m MTP/MTP 50/125 OM5 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Trunk Cable Aqua

    $215.96
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 97002
    2.5m MTP/MTP 50/125 OM5 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Trunk Cable Aqua
    Learn More


Shop our inventory of Aqua Riser Rated OM5 fiber optic cables, made with Corning Glass.  We offer more fiber types in more lengths with more connector options than anyone.  Most of our inventory is ready for same day shipping from our warehouse in California.  Our fiber cables are used by Fortune 500 companies, the US Military, Governments and educational facilities all around the world.  These are well made, quality-checked cables that will provide great connectivity and throughput.