MTP-MTP 12 Strand 9/125

MTP-MTP 12 Strand 9/125

  1. 45m MTP 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $407.70
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24099
    Achieve higher density, greater thoughput, and less cabling by upgrading your single mode 9/125 fiber infrastructure to MTP® 12-strand fiber connectors and cabling. Our MTP® fiber jumpers are precision made for maximum performance and longevity. Each MTP® jumper is the equivalent of pulling six
    Learn More


  2. 45m MTP/MTP 96-Strand Singlemode Distribution Fiber Cable - Yellow

    $1,360.00
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: M1D1YE45M
    Achieve higher density, greater thoughput, and less cabling by upgrading your single mode 9/125 fiber infrastructure to MTP® 96-strand fiber connectors and cabling. Our MTP® fiber jumpers are precision made for maximum performance and longevity. Each MTP® jumper is the equivalent of pulling six
    Learn More


  3. 26m MTP/MTP 12-Strand Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Trunk Cable Yellow

    $214.80
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: M15EYE26M
    26m MTP/MTP 12-Strand Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Trunk Cable Yellow
    Learn More


  4. 48m MTP/MTP 12-Strand Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Trunk Cable Yellow

    $268.50
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: M15EYE48M
    48m MTP/MTP 12-Strand Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Trunk Cable Yellow
    Learn More


  5. 135m MTP/MTP 24-Strand Plenum Singlemode 9/125 Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable with Furcation Tubing and Mesh Pull Sock - Black

    $1,695.00
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: M16FBK135MFS
    Achieve higher density, greater thoughput, and less cabling by upgrading your single mode 9/125 fiber infrastructure to MTP® 96-strand fiber connectors and cabling. Our MTP® fiber jumpers are precision made for maximum performance and longevity. Each MTP® jumper is the equivalent of pulling six
    Learn More


  6. 1m MTP 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $159.67
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24082
    1m MTP® 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  7. 2m MTP 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $140.37
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24083
    2m MTP® 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  8. 3m MTP 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $167.32
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24084
    3m MTP® 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  9. 4m MTP 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $158.74
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24085
    4m MTP® 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  10. 5m MTP 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $167.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24086
    5m MTP® 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  11. 6m MTP 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $127.54
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24087
    6m MTP® 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  12. 7m MTP 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $135.78
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24088
    7m MTP® 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  13. 8m MTP 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $144.02
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24089
    8m MTP® 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  14. 9m MTP 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $152.26
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24090
    9m MTP® 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  15. 10m MTP 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $160.50
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24091
    10m MTP® 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  16. 12m MTP 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $176.98
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24092
    12m MTP® 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  17. 15m MTP 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $201.70
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24093
    15m MTP® 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  18. 20m MTP 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $242.90
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24094
    20m MTP® 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  19. 25m MTP 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $284.10
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24095
    25m MTP® 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  20. 30m MTP 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $325.30
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24096
    30m MTP® 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  21. 40m MTP 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $407.70
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24097
    40m MTP® 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  22. 50m MTP 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $490.10
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24098
    50m MTP® 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


We offer the MTP 12 strand fiber breakout cable for single mode 9/125 core diameter fiber-optic cabling. MTP features they high-density 12 strand fiber connector, which allows more fibers to be run from point a to point B with a smaller footprint. MTP and MPO are often used interchangeably; however, MTP is a registered trademark of USCONEC. While MTP and MPO are compatible and may be used in conjunction with each other, MTP has proven to be the more popular brand of interface. The breakout cables that we list below are available in the standard lengths, though we have the ability to produce custom length very quickly here in California.