MTP-LC 12 Strand 9/125

MTP-LC 12 Strand 9/125

  1. 1m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 8 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $148.54
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25525
    1m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  2. 3m MTP To LC 9/125 Singlemode 8 Strand Fiber Patch Cable Yellow

    $209.49
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25527
    3m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  3. 4m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 8 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $227.03
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25528
    4m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  4. 3m MTP To SC 9/125 Singlemode 8 Strand Fiber Patch Cable Yellow

    $212.22
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25973
    3m MTP To SC 9/125 Singlemode 8 Strand Fiber Patch Cable Yellow
    Learn More


  5. 4m MTP To SC 9/125 Singlemode 8 Strand Fiber Patch Cable Yellow

    $243.22
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25974
    4m MTP To SC 9/125 Singlemode 8 Strand Fiber Patch Cable Yellow
    Learn More


  6. Re-Termination MTP To LC 9/125 Singlemode 8 Strand Fiber Patch Cable Yellow

    $209.49
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25566
    Re-Termination MTP To LC 9/125 Singlemode 8 Strand Fiber Patch Cable Yellow
    Learn More


  7. 1m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $125.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25502
    1m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  8. 2m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $107.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25503
    2m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  9. 3m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 8 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $119.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25504
    3m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 8 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  10. 4m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $131.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25505
    4m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  11. 5m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $143.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25506
    5m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  12. 6m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $155.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25507
    6m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  13. 7m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $167.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25508
    7m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  14. 8m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $179.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25509
    8m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  15. 9m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $192.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25510
    9m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  16. 10m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $205.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25511
    10m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  17. 12m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $229.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25512
    12m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  18. 15m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $237.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25513
    15m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  19. 20m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $278.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25514
    20m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  20. 25m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $327.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25515
    25m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  21. 30m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $356.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25516
    30m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  22. 40m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $436.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25517
    40m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


  23. 50m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

    $496.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25518
    50m MTP to LC 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    Learn More


We offer the MTP LC 12 strand fiber breakout cable for single mode 9/125 core diameter fiber-optic cabling. MTP features they high-density 12 strand fiber connector, which allows more fibers to be run from point a to point B with a smaller footprint. MTP and MPO are often used interchangeably; however, MTP is a registered trademark of USCONEC. While MTP and MPO are compatible and may be used in conjunction with each other, MTP has proven to be the more popular brand of interface. The breakout cables that we list below are available in the standard lengths, though we have the ability to produce custom length very quickly here in California.