MTP-LC 12 Strand Plenum 50/125

MTP-LC 12 Strand Plenum 50/125

  1. 1m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $86.34
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25568
    1m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  2. 2m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $94.58
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25569
    2m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  3. 3m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $194.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25570
    3m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  4. 4m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $213.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25571
    4m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  5. 5m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $233.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25572
    5m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  6. 6m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $252.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25573
    6m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  7. 8m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $292.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25574
    8m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  8. 9m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $312.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25576
    9m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  9. 10m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $334.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25577
    10m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  10. 12m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $373.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25578
    12m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  11. 15m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $412.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25579
    15m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  12. 20m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $484.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25580
    20m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  13. 25m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $568.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25581
    25m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  14. 30m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $662.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25582
    30m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  15. 40m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $810.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25583
    40m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  16. 50m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $922.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 25584
    50m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


We offer the OFNP plenum fire rated MTP to LC 12 strand fiber breakout cable for single mode 50/125 core diameter fiber-optic cabling. OFNP plenum fire rated MTP to LC features they high-density 12 strand fiber connector, which allows more fibers to be run from point a to point B with a smaller footprint. MTP to LC and MPO are often used interchangeably; however, MTP to LC is a registered trademark of USCONEC. While OFNP plenum fire rated MTP to LC and MPO are compatible and may be used in conjunction with each other, OFNP plenum fire rated MTP to LC has proven to be the more popular brand of interface. The breakout cables that we list below are available in the standard lengths, though we have the ability to produce custom lengths very quickly here in California.