MTP 50/125 Plenum Fiber

MTP 50/125 Plenum Fiber

Gain control of your 50/125 multimode fiber environment by consolidating with OFNP plenum fire rated MTP-based products. OFNP plenum fire rated MTP (Mechanical Transfer Pull Off) is quickly gaining popularity with those who want to reduce clutter, free up airflow, and simplify gigabit ethernet networking environments. Our selection of USCONEC branded OFNP plenum fire rated MTP fiber-optic solutions offer customers a great solution to clean up their Orange multimode fiber cabling infrastructure. You may have also heard of MPO (Multifiber Pull Off) style connectors. MTP (Mechanical Transfer Pull Off) is simply an improved version of the original MPO connector. Both MPO and MTP are compatible with each other, though most customers prefer MTP branded connectors. Beyond the cables listed in these categories, we also offer rapid production of custom length OFNP plenum fire rated MTP fiber-optic cable solutions.