MTP-MTP 12 Strand 50/125

MTP-MTP 12 Strand 50/125

  1. 1m MTP 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $86.34
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24028
    1m MTP® 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  2. 2m MTP 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $94.58
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24029
    2m MTP® 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  3. 3m MTP 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $102.82
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24030
    3m MTP® 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  4. 4m MTP 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $111.06
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24031
    4m MTP® 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  5. 5m MTP 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $119.30
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24032
    5m MTP® 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  6. 6m MTP 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $127.54
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24033
    6m MTP® 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  7. 7m MTP 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $135.78
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24034
    7m MTP® 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  8. 8m MTP 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $144.02
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24035
    8m MTP® 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  9. 9m MTP 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $152.26
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24036
    9m MTP® 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  10. 10m MTP 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $160.50
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24037
    10m MTP® 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  11. 12m MTP 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $176.98
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24038
    12m MTP® 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  12. 15m MTP 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $201.70
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24039
    15m MTP® 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  13. 20m MTP 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $242.90
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24040
    20m MTP® 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  14. 25m MTP 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $284.10
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24041
    25m MTP® 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  15. 30m MTP 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $325.30
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24042
    30m MTP® 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  16. 40m MTP 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $407.70
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24043
    40m MTP® 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


  17. 50m MTP 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

    $490.10
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 24044
    50m MTP® 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    Learn More


We offer the MTP 12 strand fiber breakout cable for multimode 50/125 core diameter fiber-optic cabling. MTP features they high-density 12 strand fiber connector, which allows more fibers to be run from point a to point B with a smaller footprint. MTP and MPO are often used interchangeably; however, MTP is a registered trademark of USCONEC. While MTP and MPO are compatible and may be used in conjunction with each other, MTP has proven to be the more popular brand of interface. The breakout cables that we list below are available in the standard lengths, though we have the ability to produce custom lengths very quickly here in California.