SC/FC Multimode 62.5/125

SC/FC Multimode 62.5/125











  1. 6m FC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $27.95
    SKU: 12143
    We stock many lengths of high-quality FC to SC fiber patch cords. These FC/SC 62.5/125 cables use both FC terminations with bayonet locking mechanism and SC style connectors with push and pull style locking for secure connectivity. All cable ends are marked with an identifier to assist with cable lo
    Learn More


  2. 7m FC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $28.95
    SKU: 12144
    We stock many lengths of high-quality FC to SC fiber patch cords. These FC/SC 62.5/125 cables use both FC terminations with bayonet locking mechanism and SC style connectors with push and pull style locking for secure connectivity. All cable ends are marked with an identifier to assist with cable lo
    Learn More












  3. 30m FC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $54.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 12150
    30m FC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
    Learn More


Our SC to FC patch cables offer low-loss, high thoughout communication between gigabit devices from manufacturers including Cisco, DELL, Linksys, HP, Brocade and many more manufacturers.  These 62.5/125 OFNR riser rated cables are widely deployed by Fortune 500 companies, the United States Military, Governments and Educational institutions worldwide.  Choose from many in-stock standard lengths below or contact us if you need rapid production of most any custom fiber cable.