LC/ST Multimode 50/125 Duplex

LC/ST Multimode 50/125 Duplex

  1. 5m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $12.75
    SKU: 12395
    Upgrade your fiber infrastucture by choosing 50/125 fiber for lower signal loss and greater distance capabilities over the 62.5/125 type fibre. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs for high-quality LC/ST optical fibre patch cables. The LC connector employs a locking mechanism to ensur
    Learn More


  2. 35m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $94.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 12975
    Upgrade your fiber infrastucture by choosing 50/125 fiber for lower signal loss and greater distance capabilities over the 62.5/125 type fibre. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs for high-quality LC/ST optical fibre patch cables. The LC connector employs a locking mechanism to ensur
    Learn More


  3. 36m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Custom

    $94.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 12976
    Upgrade your fiber infrastucture by choosing 50/125 fiber for lower signal loss and greater distance capabilities over the 62.5/125 type fibre. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs for high-quality LC/ST optical fibre patch cables. The LC connector employs a locking mechanism to ensur
    Learn More


  4. 60m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Custom

    $94.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 12977
    Upgrade your fiber infrastucture by choosing 50/125 fiber for lower signal loss and greater distance capabilities over the 62.5/125 type fibre. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs for high-quality LC/ST optical fibre patch cables. The LC connector employs a locking mechanism to ensur
    Learn More


  5. 1m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $10.13
    SKU: 12391
    Upgrade your fiber infrastucture by choosing 50/125 fiber for lower signal loss and greater distance capabilities over the 62.5/125 type fibre. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs for high-quality LC/ST optical fibre patch cables. The LC connector employs a locking mechanism to ensur
    Learn More


  6. 2m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $10.55
    SKU: 12392
    Upgrade your fiber infrastucture by choosing 50/125 fiber for lower signal loss and greater distance capabilities over the 62.5/125 type fibre. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs for high-quality LC/ST optical fibre patch cables. The LC connector employs a locking mechanism to ensur
    Learn More


  7. 3m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Orange

    $10.97
    SKU: 12393
    Upgrade your fiber infrastucture by choosing 50/125 fiber for lower signal loss and greater distance capabilities over the 62.5/125 type fibre. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs for high-quality LC/ST optical fibre patch cables. The LC connector employs a locking mechanism to ensur
    Learn More


  8. 4m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $11.39
    SKU: 12394
    Upgrade your fiber infrastucture by choosing 50/125 fiber for lower signal loss and greater distance capabilities over the 62.5/125 type fibre. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs for high-quality LC/ST optical fibre patch cables. The LC connector employs a locking mechanism to ensur
    Learn More


  9. 6m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $12.23
    SKU: 12396
    Upgrade your fiber infrastucture by choosing 50/125 fiber for lower signal loss and greater distance capabilities over the 62.5/125 type fibre. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs for high-quality LC/ST optical fibre patch cables. The LC connector employs a locking mechanism to ensur
    Learn More


  10. 7m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $12.65
    SKU: 12397
    Upgrade your fiber infrastucture by choosing 50/125 fiber for lower signal loss and greater distance capabilities over the 62.5/125 type fibre. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs for high-quality LC/ST optical fibre patch cables. The LC connector employs a locking mechanism to ensur
    Learn More


  11. 8m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $13.07
    SKU: 12398
    Upgrade your fiber infrastucture by choosing 50/125 fiber for lower signal loss and greater distance capabilities over the 62.5/125 type fibre. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs for high-quality LC/ST optical fibre patch cables. The LC connector employs a locking mechanism to ensur
    Learn More


  12. 9m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $13.49
    SKU: 12399
    Upgrade your fiber infrastucture by choosing 50/125 fiber for lower signal loss and greater distance capabilities over the 62.5/125 type fibre. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs for high-quality LC/ST optical fibre patch cables. The LC connector employs a locking mechanism to ensur
    Learn More


  13. 10m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $13.91
    SKU: 12400
    50/125 OM2 fiber jumpers are incredibly popular in Gigabit Ethernet networking, particularly in fibre channel and SAN (Storage Area Network) environments. Use these OM2 LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical host and back-end needs
    Learn More


  14. 12m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $14.75
    SKU: 12401
    50/125 OM2 fiber jumpers are incredibly popular in Gigabit Ethernet networking, particularly in fibre channel and SAN (Storage Area Network) environments. Use these OM2 LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical host and back-end needs
    Learn More


  15. 15m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $16.01
    SKU: 12402
    50/125 OM2 fiber jumpers are incredibly popular in Gigabit Ethernet networking, particularly in fibre channel and SAN (Storage Area Network) environments. Use these OM2 LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical host and back-end needs
    Learn More


  16. 20m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $18.11
    SKU: 12403
    50/125 OM2 fiber jumpers are incredibly popular in Gigabit Ethernet networking, particularly in fibre channel and SAN (Storage Area Network) environments. Use these OM2 LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical host and back-end needs
    Learn More


  17. 25m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $20.21
    SKU: 12404
    Upgrade your fiber infrastucture by choosing 50/125 fiber for lower signal loss and greater distance capabilities over the 62.5/125 type fibre. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs for high-quality LC/ST optical fibre patch cables. The LC connector employs a locking mechanism to ensur
    Learn More


  18. 30m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $22.31
    SKU: 12972
    Upgrade your fiber infrastucture by choosing 50/125 fiber for lower signal loss and greater distance capabilities over the 62.5/125 type fibre. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs for high-quality LC/ST optical fibre patch cables. The LC connector employs a locking mechanism to ensur
    Learn More


  19. 40m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $26.51
    SKU: 12973
    Upgrade your fiber infrastucture by choosing 50/125 fiber for lower signal loss and greater distance capabilities over the 62.5/125 type fibre. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs for high-quality LC/ST optical fibre patch cables. The LC connector employs a locking mechanism to ens
    Learn More


  20. 50m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    $94.95
    Free standard shipping**
    SKU: 12974
    Upgrade your fiber infrastucture by choosing 50/125 fiber for lower signal loss and greater distance capabilities over the 62.5/125 type fibre. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs for high-quality LC/ST optical fibre patch cables. The LC connector employs a locking mechanism to ensur
    Learn More


LC to ST 50 micron fiber optic jumpers are offered here in lengths from 1 m to 50 m from our standard stock inventory. The LC connector is the newer, higher density, fiber-optic connector popular with Cisco SFP modules. The ST connector is a twist lock barrel style connector, which locks securely similar to a BNC connector and is very common in military applications. You'll find ST connectors in use around rugged environments. These cables are in use at Fortune 500 companies, the United States military, as well as government and educational facilities throughout the world. We also offer custom fiber production here in our California facility for those who require a specific length not found in our online store. Please contact us for any custom fiber requirement.