Green LC Singlemode

More Views

15m ST/SC Simplex 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable Green

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$32.69
Only 6 left in stock 
Note: Quantities ordered over 6 ships on Nov 03, 2019

Item Number: 91978

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Made in the USA by 50 Force
This product available in custom lengths

Description
All of our standard and custom build singlemode fiber cables feature Corning glass and ceramic ferrules in the connectors for a reliable connection every time. Choose from standard yellow single mode or one of our custom color offerings and the lengths your project requires. All singlemode cables are fully tested for attenuation in accordance with the EIA/TIA-455-171A standard. Attenuation ranges from 0.25 dB/km at 1310 nm to 0.35 dB/km at 1550 nm. Most singlemode cables receive a polish for UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) as indicated by the blue coloGreen connectors. You can always tell APC (Angle Physical Contact) connectors since they are green in color.

Product Details
SKU 91978
Connectors SC to ST
Fiber Core OS1 9/125 Singlemode
Color Green
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Simplex
Length (Meters) 15m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer CableRack
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.