multimode media converter

More Views

10/100/1000TX to 1000SX with Multimode LC SFP 550m SNMP Managed Media Converter

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$178.95
Free standard shipping**
Only 4 left in stock 
Note: Quantities ordered over 4 ships on Aug 03, 2019

Item Number: 18306

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
Convert your LC fiber connection into a 1000BaseT copper ethernet connection using our reliable SNMP managed media converter with SX SFP bundle. This bundle includes the media converter and the SFP multimode module. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.

Product Details
SKU 18306
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Light Gold
UPC 848243031739
Connector Type LC Duplex
Ports Two Port
Speed 1000Base
Dimensions 155 x 128 x 32mm
Power Supply Auto Switching 110v/220v Internal Power Supply
Features Supports Jumbo frame 9K bytes, SNMP v1 and v2c, SNMP Web Managed Interface, DHCP Client, Auto-Negotiation in TP Port, Flow Control, Link Alarm, Auto & Force Mode Configuration
IEEE 802.z 1000BaseX, 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX, 802.3ab 1000BaseT, 802.3x Flow Control
Compliance RoHS Compliant, UL Listed
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C to +60°C
Marks N/A

What's Included

(1) Managed Media Converter
(1) MultiMode LC SFP
(1) Power Supply
(1) User Manual


Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.