AA1419001

More Views

AA1419001 Nortel Compatible 1-Port 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Interface Converter GBIC

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$54.95
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 14332

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack

Description
Our line of SFP Nortel compatible transceivers are great replacements for Nortel original products. Each unit is designed and tested to ensure a perfect equivalent to the original equipment manufacturers specifications. Our compatible SFP and GBIC modules include a lifetime replacement warranty and meet or exceed industry specifications.

Product Details
SKU 14332
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Metallic
UPC 848243023116
Connector Type SC Duplex
Transceiver Type SX
Form Factor GBIC
Digital Monitoring non-DOM
Distance 550m
Speed 1000Base
Wavelength 850nm
Media Type SMF (Singlemode)
Compliance -
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
MSA GBIC MSA Compliant
IEEE 1GB IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Environment Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cross Reference AA1419001
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.