blue lc to sc fiber

More Views

4m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable Blue

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$24.85

Item Number: 87034

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Made in the USA by 50 Force
This product available in custom lengths

Description
All of our standard and custom build singlemode fiber cables feature Corning glass and ceramic ferrules in the connectors for a reliable connection every time. Choose from standard yellow single mode or one of our custom color offerings and the lengths your project requires. All singlemode cables are fully tested for attenuation in accordance with the EIA/TIA-455-171A standard. Attenuation ranges from 0.25 dB/km at 1310 nm to 0.35 dB/km at 1550 nm. Most singlemode cables receive a polish for UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) as indicated by the blue colored connectors. You can always tell APC (Angle Physical Contact) connectors since they are green in color.

Product Details
SKU 87034
Connectors LC to SC
Fiber Core OS1 9/125 Singlemode
Color Blue
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 4m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer CableRack
UPC 848243007611
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.