10m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Red

More Views

20m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OM3- Red

Delivery Information::
Ships within 2 business day
$56.95
Free standard shipping**
Only 54 left in stock 
Note: Quantities ordered over 54 ships on Dec 25, 2019

Item Number: 82798-20

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
The OM3 50/125 fibre type allows for greater distance while reducing signal loss over the 62.5/125 fiber type. The LC jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability. Customers use these LC fiber patch cords for demanding applications including ATM, Infiniband, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and anywhere they use LC GBIC's. Smaller LC connectors have double the port density of larger SC and ST style fibre termination making them very popular in high density applications.

Product Details
SKU 82798-20
Connectors LC to LC
Fiber Core OM3 50/125 Multimode
Color Red
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance N/A
Manufacturer 50Force
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.