80m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua

More Views

80m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua

Delivery Information::
Item will be in stock on Wednesday 2nd of Oct. Order now.
$142.00
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 45055

 

   Select Style:




   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack
This product available in custom lengths

Description
10 Gb "Aqua" 50/125 fiber jumpers offer screaming-fast connections through OM3 laser-optimized multimode fiber or LOMMF. Aqua fiber provides support for both VCSEL and LED light sources. Most of our aqua offering of LC/SC fiber optic patch cables are readily available for same-day shipping. The LC jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability.

Product Details
SKU 45055
Connectors LC to SC
Fiber Core OM3 50/125 Multimode
Color Aqua
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 80m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer Diablo Cable
UPC 848243005037
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.