7m ST/FC Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable - Blue

More Views

7m ST/FC Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable - Blue

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$40.95

Item Number: 41337

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack
This product available in custom lengths

Description
This ST to FC 9/125 single mode duplex bend insensitive fiber optic patch cable is a great solution for connecting two network devices in a data rack which is limited on spacing normally required for standard fiber patch cables. Space can often be at a premium in busy relay racks and server cabinets, so by having the bend insensitive fiber cables, you can make secure connections through all the twists and turns.

Product Details
SKU 41337
Connectors ST to FC
Fiber Core OS2 9/125 Singlemode
Color Blue
Jacketing Bend Insensitive (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 7m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Bend Loss 1 turn at 10mm:
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer CableRack
UPC N/A
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.