6m MTP to LC 9/125 Plenum Rated Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

More Views

6m MTP to LC 9/125 Plenum Rated Single Mode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

Delivery Information::
Item will be in stock on Monday 2nd of Dec. Order now.
$127.54
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 25627

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Plenum Fire Rated
This product available in custom lengths

Description
Enjoy higher density MTP fiber fanouts and gigabit speeds using our plenum rated singlemode 9/125 MTP to LC fiber fanout cables. Support up to 6 duplex LC devices per breakout cable. New technologies including infiniband, voice and video streaming require more high bandwidth connections. Remove the cluster and bottleneck individual fiber infrastructures may result in and upgrade to MTP today. Keep in mind, we can make these cables any way you wish. Just send us a note or make a note at checkout.

Product Details
SKU 25627
Connectors MTP to LC
Fiber Core OS1 9/125 Singlemode
Color Yellow
Jacketing Plenum Rated (OFNP)
Fiber Type Distribution
Length (Meters) 6m
Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Polarity Type B - Female - Unpinned (Most Common for Trunk Cables and QSFP Modules)
Attenuation 1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer 50Force
UPC N/A
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.