6m 10 Gb LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Aqua

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$25.95

Item Number: 12568

 

   Select Style:




   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack
This product available in custom lengths

Description
10 Gb "Aqua" 50/125 fiber jumpers offer screaming-fast connections through laser-optimized multimode fiber or LOMMF. Aqua fiber provides support for both VCSEL and LED light sources. Most of our aqua offering of LC/ST fiber optic patch cables are readily available for same-day shipping. The LC jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability. The opposite end features an ST bayonet mount and long cylindrical ferrule to hold the fiber. ST is popular for multimode networks used at many campuses and buildings.

Product Details
SKU 12568
Connectors LC to ST
Fiber Core OM3 50/125 Multimode
Color Aqua
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 6m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer CableRack
UPC N/A
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)
productdocs N/A

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.