Patch Fiber Cable OM4 Duplex

More Views

15m LC/LC OM4 Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Violet

Delivery Information::
Expect Shipping Delays Due to COVID-19 Pandemic.
$48.69
Only 49 left in stock 
Note: Quantities ordered over 49 ships on Jun 15, 2020

Item Number: 65012

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack
This product available in custom lengths

Description
OM3 50/125 fiber jumpers offer screaming-fast connections through laser-optimized multimode fiber using Corning glass. All of our fiber cables are made with ceramic ferrules for multiple use cycles and high temperature environments. OM3 Violet fiber provides support for both VCSEL and LED light sources. Most of our aqua offering of LC/LC fiber optic patch cables are readily available for same-day shipping. The LC jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability.

Product Details
SKU 65012
Connectors LC to LC
Fiber Core OM3 50/125 Multimode
Color Purple
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 15m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer CableRack
UPC 848243047211
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.