5m SC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green

More Views

5m SC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green

Delivery Information::
Ordered by 12 noon PST. Ships within 24hrs.
$35.95

Item Number: 82424

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout


Description

We offer SC to ST fiber optic patch cords with fiber size 50/125 in several lengths to accomodate many wiring project requirements. 50/125 type fiber offers lower signal loss and increased distance capabilities over the 62.5/125 type fiber. These SC/ST jumpers are high quality and meet strict optical characteristics to optimize solutions for conferencing, video streaming, and other bandwidth-intensive applications. Our SC connectors use a push and pull locking technology that enables secure connectivity while making it easy to swap connections. On the opposite end, our ST bayonet-style connector uses a twist-lock feature you would typically see in a BNC Coaxial connection. Both ends of the cable are protected with our ruggedized boot, which resists tugging and twisting to ensure optimal SC to ST connection performance.

Connector 1:SC Male
Connector 2:ST Male
Color:Green
Length:5 Meter (16.5 Feet)
Strand Count:Duplex (2-Strand)
Core/Cladding Diameter:Multi Mode 50/125
Jacketing:Standard Zipcord
Attenuation:850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Product Details
SKU 82424
Connectors N/A
Fiber Core N/A
Color N/A
Jacketing N/A
Fiber Type N/A
Length (Meters) N/A
Cable Diameter N/A
Polarity N/A
Attenuation N/A
Standards N/A
Environment N/A
Compliance N/A
Manufacturer 50Force
UPC N/A
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.