5m LC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

More Views

5m LC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$33.95

Item Number: 83618

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
When it comes to LC to ST fiber jumpers, nobody has the size selection that we carry. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs for high-quality LC/ST optical fibre patch cables. The LC connector employs a locking mechanism to ensure connection won't be lost due to light pulling or stretching. The ST uses a bayonet twist and lock connector for snug and secure connections. Each end is labelled for easy identification and also has a rugged boot to resist damage due to pulling and twisting. All LC ST patch cables ship same day and are backed by our lifetime warranty.

Product Details
SKU 83618
Connectors LC to ST
Fiber Core OM1 62.5/125 Multimode
Color Yellow
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) N/A
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer 50Force
UPC N/A
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.