om3 lc

More Views

7m LC/LC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Purple

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$29.73

Item Number: 56007

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
Our half meter LC to LC OM3 50/125 multimode fiber jumpers offer 10 gig connections through laser-optimized multimode fiber or LOMMF. All of our fiber cables are made with ceramic ferrules for multiple use cycles and high temperature environments. Our Red OM3 fiber provides support for both VCSEL and LED light sources. Most of our purple offering of LC to LC fiber optic patch cables are readily available for same-day shipping. The LC connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability.

Connector 1
LC Connector
Connector 2
LC Connector
Jacket Color
Purple
Length
6m (19.6 Feet)
Core / Cladding
OM3 Multimode 50/125
Strand Count
2 Strand
Jacketing
OFNR Riser Rated Zipcord, 1.8mm OD
Attenuation
850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Environment
Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Standards
Attenuation tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A
Compliance
RoHS Compliant
Warranty
Lifetime

This product is RoHS Compliant
This product available in custom lengths

Product Details
SKU 56007
Connectors LC to LC
Fiber Core OM3 50/125 Multimode
Color Purple
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 7m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance RoHS / ELV
Manufacturer CableRack
UPC 848243043077
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.