10m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Red

More Views

8m LC/SC Plenum 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Red

Delivery Information::
Expect Shipping Delays Due to COVID-19 Pandemic.
$45.55

Item Number: 55528

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
Going from the newer style high-density LC connector to the lower density SC connector just got easier with the LC to SC optical jumper cables. Benefits of 50/125 include greater distance capabilities combined with lower signal loss over the 62.5/125 fiber cable. We can even do special orders on custom lengths not shown here. The LC connector has tabbed locking mechanism similar to what you would find on a phone jack. This enables secure connectivity and easy removal. The SC Connector uses a push/pull locking mechanisim. Both ends of this fibre optic patch cable use rubber boots that allow for maximum flexibility while resisting strains and pulls that happen daily in wiring closets and work centers.

Product Details
SKU 55528
Connectors LC to SC
Fiber Core OM2 50/125 Multimode
Color Red
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 8m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance N/A
Manufacturer 50Force
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.