50m SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Delivery Information::
Expect Shipping Delays Due to COVID-19 Pandemic.
$87.95
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 12231

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack
This product available in custom lengths

Description
Choose from many lengths of SC to SC optical fiber jumber cables with fiber size 62.5/125. These high quality SC/SC patch cables feature a push/pull snap lock connector and duarable rubber boots to withstand pulling and twisting common in busy data racks. If your ATM, FDDI, Multimedia, Gigabit Ethernet, voice, video, or teleconfrencing needs call for SC to SC fiber patch cables, then we have the inventory available to ship today. Select the appropriate SC/SC jumper length and keep your datacenter looking clean and organized. Our SC fibre patch cords are backed by our lifetime warranty. All SC-SC optic cables are fully tested for optimal characteristics.

Product Details
SKU 12231
Connectors SC to SC
Fiber Core OM1 62.5/125 Multimode
Color Orange
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 50m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Manufacturer CableRack
UPC 848243000858
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)
Compliance none available

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.