40m MTRJ/MTRJ Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable - Blue

More Views

40m MTRJ/MTRJ Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable - Blue

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$91.95
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 41406

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack
This product available in custom lengths

Description

This 40 Meter MTRJ to MTRJ 9/125 single mode duplex bend insensitive fiber optic patch cable is a great solution for connecting two network devices in a data rack which is limited on spacing normally required for standard fiber patch cables. Space can often be at a premium in busy relay racks and server cabinets, so by having the bend insensitive fiber cables, you can make secure connections through all the twists and turns.

Connector 1:MTRJ Male
Connector 2:MTRJ Male
Color/Jacketing:Blue Riser Rated OFNR
Length:40 Meter (132 Feet)
Strand Count:Duplex (2-Strand)
Core/Cladding Diameter:Single Mode 9/125
Standards Met:ITU-T G.652.D G.657.A
Attenuation at 1310nm:0.35 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm:0.25 dB/km
Bend Loss: 1 turn at 40mm:<0.5 dB/km @ 1550nm

Product Details
SKU 41406
Connectors MTRJ to MTRJ
Fiber Core OS2 9/125 Singlemode
Color Blue
Jacketing Bend Insensitive (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 40m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Bend Loss 1 turn at 10mm:
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance RoHS / ELV
Manufacturer CableRack
UPC N/A
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.