40m MTP 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

More Views

40m MTP 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$407.70
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 24043

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Made in the USA by 50 Force
This product available in custom lengths

Description
Achieve higher density, greater thoughput, and less cabling by upgrading your multimode 50/125 fiber infrastructure to MTP® 12-strand fiber connectors and cabling. Our MTP® fiber jumpers are precision made for maximum performance and longevity. Each MTP® jumper is the equivalent of pulling six standard duplex cables. The sleek MTP® connector design reduces tangling and snagging while routing each termination. The push-pull lock mechanism ensures a reliable connection and makes it easy to engage and disengage the connector without sacrificing security. Keep in mind, we can make these cables any way you wish. Just send us a note or make a note at checkout.

Product Details
SKU 24043
Connectors MTP to MTP
Fiber Core OM2 50/125 Multimode
Color Orange
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Distribution
Length (Meters) 40m
Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Polarity Type B - Female - Unpinned (Most Common for Trunk Cables and QSFP Modules)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer 50Force
UPC N/A
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.