3CGBIC97

More Views

3CGBIC97 3Com Compatible 1000BASE-LH70 GBIC Transceiver

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$244.95
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 14326

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack

Description
Our line of SFP 3Com compatible transceivers are great replacements for 3Com original products. Each unit is designed and tested to ensure a perfect equivalent to the original equipment manufacturers specifications. Our compatible SFP and GBIC modules include a lifetime replacement warranty and meet or exceed industry specifications.

Product Details
SKU 14326
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Metallic
UPC 848243023055
Connector Type SC Duplex
Transceiver Type LH
Form Factor GBIC
Digital Monitoring non-DOM
Distance 70km
Speed 1000Base
Wavelength 1310nm
Media Type MMF (Multimode)
Compliance -
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
MSA GBIC MSA Compliant
IEEE 1GB IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Environment Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cross Reference 3CGBIC97
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.