active sfp+ cable

More Views

30m SFP+ 10GB Fiber Optic Active Direct Attach Cable

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$295.95
Free standard shipping**
Only 46 left in stock 
Note: Quantities ordered over 46 ships on May 12, 2019

Item Number: 38383

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Select Style:




   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

ISO 9001:2008 QMS
This product is RoHS Compliant
Cable Rack
This product is TAA Compliant

Description
Our 10GBASE SFP+ Cables offer customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity in the datacenter, enterprise wiring closet, and service providers with transport applications. This cable features the smallest 10G form factor and supports 10GBASE Ethernet. They are hot-swappable input output devices that mate up to Ethernet SFP+ ports for many systems including interoperability with all Cisco devices. Active optical cables are capable of lengths of up to 100 meters.

Product Details
SKU 38383
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Aqua
Connectors SFP+ to SFP+
Jacketing Plenum Rated (OFNP)
Length (Meters) 30m
Fiber Core OM3 50/125 Multimode
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
MSA SFP+ MSA Compliant
IEEE 10GB IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Feature One SFP+ Revision 2.0 PCB for enhanced performance
Feature Two SFF 8431 v4.1 Standard Compliant
Feature Three SFF 8472 v10.4 Standard Compliant
Environment Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance RoHS Compliant

Product Video

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.